Source 1149+324

Source information

Name: 1149+324

Other names
FIRST J115227.5+320959
IERS B1149+324
IVS B1149+324
NVSS J115227+320959


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:52:27.48825374   32:09:59.3709612
or
178.11453439058   32.166491933667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools