Source 1148+387

Source information

Name: 1148+387

Other names
4C 38.31
6C 1148+3842
6C 114853+384233
7C 114853.10+384233.00
FIRST J115129.3+382552
FIRST J115129.4+382552
IERS B1148+387
IVS B1148+387
NVSS J115129+382552
OHIO M 380
OM 380
QSO B1148+3842
QSO B1148+386
QSO B1148+387
QSO J1151+3825


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:51:29.36135269   38:25:52.3749338
or
177.87233896954   38.431215259389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools