Source 1143+052

Source information

Name: 1143+052

Other names
FIRST J114631.6+045817
Gaia DR1 3896995007877942016
IVS B1143+052
NVSS J114631+045818


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:46:31.74136877   04:58:19.2888315
or
176.63225570321   4.9720246754167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools