Source 1142+422

Source information

Name: 1142+422

Other names
IVS B1142+422
VCS5 J1145+4155


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:45:25.99792755   41:56:23.1078315
or
176.35832469812   41.939752175417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools