Source 1342+662

Source information

Name: 1342+662

Other names
Gaia DR1 1672077738095607552
ICRF J134345.9+660225
IERS B1342+662
IVS B1342+662
NVSS J134345+660225
QSO B1342+662


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:43:45.95958219   66:02:25.7451139
or
205.94149825912   66.040484753861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools