Source 0133+476

Source information

Name: 0133+476

Other names
DA 55
Gaia DR2 399265111935819392
ICRF J013658.5+475129
IERS B0133+476
IVS B0133+476
NVSS J013658+475129
OC 457
OHIO C 457
QSO B0133+47
QSO B0133+476
QSO J0136+4751
USNO-A2.0 1350-01532368
VSOP J0136+4751
VSOP J0137+4751


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:36:58.59480326   47:51:29.1000720
or
24.244145013583   47.858083353333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools