Source 1138+006

Source information

Name: 1138+006

Other names
FIRST J114120.2+002256
IERS B1138+006
NVSS J114120+002256


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:41:20.26916872   00:22:56.7801420
or
175.33445486967   0.38243892833333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools