Source 1138-277

Source information

Name: 1138-277

Other names
IVS B1138-277


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:40:51.36926856   -28:00:38.7301096
or
175.214038619   -28.010758363778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools