Source 1137+123

Source information

Name: 1137+123

Other names
4C 12.42
IVS B1137+123
NVSS J114027+120307
PKS 1137+12
PKS 1137+123
PKS J1140+1203


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:40:27.74465895   12:03:08.2705140
or
175.11560274562   12.052297365

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools