Source 1136-466

Source information

Name: 1136-466

Other names
PKS 1136-466


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:38:55.55912365   -46:53:42.2606519
or
174.73149634854   -46.895072403306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools