Source 1130+008

Source information

Name: 1130+008

Other names
FIRST J113245.6+003427
NVSS J113245+003428
OTL 1130+008
PKS 1130+008
PKS J1132+0034


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:32:45.61910498   00:34:27.8240526
or
173.19007960408   0.57439557016667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools