Source 1129-161

Source information

Name: 1129-161

Other names
IVS B1129-161
VCS5 J1131-1628


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:31:36.74794062   -16:28:33.4366419
or
172.90311641925   -16.47595462275

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools