Source 1338+381

Source information

Name: 1338+381

Other names
FIRST J134022.9+375443
ICRF J134022.9+375443
IERS B1338+381
IVS B1338+381
NVSS J134022+375443
QSO B1338+3809
QSO B1338+381


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:40:22.95182075   37:54:43.8333032
or
205.09563258646   37.912175917556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools