Source 1125+221

Source information

Name: 1125+221

Other names
FIRST J112750.4+215334
IVS B1125+221
NVSS J112750+215334


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:27:50.46725431   21:53:34.8064300
or
171.96028022629   21.893001786111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 K catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools