Source 1123+002

Source information

Name: 1123+002

Other names
FIRST J112542.2+000101
IERS B1123+002
NVSS J112542+000100
QSO B1123+002
QSO J1125+0001


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:25:42.28993834   00:01:01.3980700
or
171.42620807642   0.017055019444444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools