Source 1121+661

Source information

Name: 1121+661

Other names
IVS B1121+661
NVSS J112424+655501


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:24:24.66598989   65:55:01.3818157
or
171.10277495787   65.917050504361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools