Source 1121-200

Source information

Name: 1121-200

Other names
IVS B1121-200


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:23:33.54353881   -20:20:13.0412918
or
170.88976474504   -20.336955914389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools