Source 1118+000

Source information

Name: 1118+000

Other names
IVS B1118+000


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:21:19.42225736   -00:13:16.4557994
or
170.33092607233   -0.22123772205556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools