Source 1334-649

Source information

Name: 1334-649

Other names
ICRF J133752.4-650924
IERS B1334-649
PKS 1334-649
PKS J1337-6509


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:37:52.44505888   -65:09:24.8967038
or
204.46852107867   -65.156915751056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools