Source 1117+543

Source information

Name: 1117+543

Other names
6C 111732+542057
7C 111732.70+542052.00
FIRST J112023.1+540426
IERS B1117+543
IVS B1117+543
NVSS J112023+540427
VCS4 J1120+5404


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:20:23.22952824   54:04:27.1109126
or
170.096789701   54.074197475722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools