Source 1109+353

Source information

Name: 1109+353

Other names
FIRST J111233.2+350339
IVS B1109+353
NVSS J111233+350339
OHIO M 316.3
OM 316.3
VCS5 J1112+3503


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:12:33.24658290   35:03:39.2265466
or
168.13852742875   35.060896262944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools