Source 1108+527

Source information

Name: 1108+527

Other names
6C 110811+524406
7C 110812.90+524409.00
FIRST J111106.0+522749
IERS B1108+527
IVS B1108+527
NVSS J111105+522749


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:11:05.88216622   52:27:48.9987303
or
167.77450902592   52.463610758417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools