Source 1103-267

Source information

Name: 1103-267

Other names
IERS B1103-267
IVS B1103-267
VCS5 J1105-2659


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:05:59.01839800   -26:59:33.1178775
or
166.49590999167   -26.99253274375

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools