Source 1100+772

Source information

Name: 1100+772

Other names
3C 249.1
4C 77.09
6C 110025+771511
7C 110025.60+771511.00
8C 1100+772
NRAO 363
NVSS J110412+765859
QSO B1100+7715
QSO B1100+772
QSO B1100+773
QSO J1104+7658


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:04:13.86110811   76:58:58.1947116
or
166.05775461712   76.982831864333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools