Source 1059-631

Source information

Name: 1059-631

Other names
IERS B1059-631
IVS B1059-631


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:01:54.37847627   -63:25:22.6011767
or
165.47657698446   -63.422944771306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools