Source 1334-127

Source information

Name: 1334-127

Other names
Gaia DR2 3607230061386572800
ICRF J133739.7-125724
IERS B1334-127
IVS B1334-127
NVSS J133739-125724
OHIO P -158.3
OHIO P 158.3
OP -158.3
OP 158.3
PKS 1334-127
PKS 1335-12
PKS 1335-127
PKS J1337-1257
QSO B1334-127
QSO B1335-127
QSO J1337-1257
VCS1 J1337-1257
VSOP J1337-1257


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:37:39.78278132   -12:57:24.6933925
or
204.41576158883   -12.956859275694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools