Source 1059+025

Source information

Name: 1059+025

Other names
FIRST J110137.4+021511
NVSS J110137+021511


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:01:37.43274108   02:15:12.2150011
or
165.4059697545   2.2533930558611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools