Source 1057+100

Source information

Name: 1057+100

Other names
FIRST J110020.2+094935
IERS B1057+100
IVS B1057+100
NVSS J110020+094935
QSO B1057+100


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:00:20.20630283   09:49:35.6826227
or
165.08419292846   9.8265785063056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools