Source 1057+411

Source information

Name: 1057+411

Other names
6C 105702+410728
7C 105702.89+410724.00
FIRST J105951.9+405113
IERS B1057+411
IVS B1057+411
NVSS J105951+405116


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:59:51.90608208   40:51:14.1996044
or
164.966275342   40.853944334556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools