Source 1055+285

Source information

Name: 1055+285

Other names
FIRST J105829.8+281746
IERS B1055+285
IVS B1055+285
NVSS J105829+281746
VCS5 J1058+2817


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:58:29.89495644   28:17:46.2126091
or
164.6245623185   28.296170169194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools