Source 1050+024

Source information

Name: 1050+024

Other names
FIRST J105250.3+020924
NVSS J105250+020925


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:52:50.37838422   02:09:25.4306993
or
163.20990993425   2.1570640831389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools