Source 1050+341

Source information

Name: 1050+341

Other names
FIRST J105250.0+335505
FIRST J105250.1+335505
IERS B1050+341
IVS B1050+341


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:52:50.06020754   33:55:05.0259175
or
163.20858419808   33.918062754861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools