Source 1049-534

Source information

Name: 1049-534

Other names
IVS B1049-534


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:51:09.09986090   -53:44:46.5430638
or
162.78791608708   -53.746261962167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools