Source 1048-470

Source information

Name: 1048-470

Other names
IERS B1048-470
IVS B1048-470


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:50:53.40375861   -47:19:04.5544456
or
162.72251566087   -47.317931790444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools