Source 1036-529

Source information

Name: 1036-529

Other names
IERS B1036-529
IVS B1036-529


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:38:40.65717784   -53:11:43.2702782
or
159.66940490767   -53.195352855056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools