Source 1035+140

Source information

Name: 1035+140

Other names
IERS B1035+140
IVS B1035+140
NVSS J103822+134655


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:38:22.46957882   13:46:57.4165688
or
159.59362324508   13.782615713556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools