Source 1035-268

Source information

Name: 1035-268

Other names
IVS B1035-268
NVSS J103739-270525
VCS6 J1037-2705


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:37:39.72761676   -27:05:26.4814605
or
159.4155317365   -27.090689294583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools