Source 1032+382

Source information

Name: 1032+382

Other names
7C 103258.20+381215.00
FIRST J103551.1+375641
IERS B1032+382
IVS B1032+382
NVSS J103551+375641


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:35:51.16708560   37:56:41.7120910
or
158.96319619   37.944920025278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools