Source 1031+147

Source information

Name: 1031+147

Other names
FIRST J103437.2+142946
IERS B1031+147
IVS B1031+147
NVSS J103437+142946
QSO B1031+1445
QSO B1031+147


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:34:37.32761313   14:29:46.1916113
or
158.65553172137   14.496164336472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools