Source 1031-019

Source information

Name: 1031-019

Other names
FIRST J103424.4-021102
IVS B1031-019
NVSS J103424-021102
PKS 1031-019
PKS J1034-0211


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:34:24.39480118   -02:11:02.6838502
or
158.60164500492   -2.1840788472778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools