Source 1031-253

Source information

Name: 1031-253

Other names
IVS B1031-253
NVSS J103351-253617
PKS J1033-2536


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:33:51.45815785   -25:36:16.8795172
or
158.46440899104   -25.604688754778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools