Source 1024+091

Source information

Name: 1024+091

Other names
FIRST J102643.8+085235
IERS B1024+091
NVSS J102643+085235


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:26:43.80814351   08:52:35.4541126
or
156.68253393129   8.8765150312778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools