Source 1023+017

Source information

Name: 1023+017

Other names
FIRST J102607.0+013145
IERS B1023+017
IVS B1023+017


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:26:07.01625305   01:31:45.5315993
or
156.52923438771   1.5293143331389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools