Source 1020-045

Source information

Name: 1020-045

Other names
IERS B1020-045
IVS B1020-045
VCS5 J1022-0445
VCS6 J1022-0445


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:22:44.11259095   -04:43:36.4482614
or
155.68380246229   -4.7267911837222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools