Source 1016-268

Source information

Name: 1016-268

Other names
IVS B1016-268
NVSS J101908-270856
PKS 1016-268
PKS J1019-2708
VCS3 J1019-2708


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:19:08.48301200   -27:08:55.6667525
or
154.78534588333   -27.148796320139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools