Source 1328+307

Source information

Name: 1328+307

Other names
3C 286
3C 286.0
3CR 286
4C 30.26
CTA 60
DA 346
FIRST J133108.2+303032
Gaia DR1 1468213885575290496
ICRF J133108.2+303032
IERS B1328+307
IVS B1328+307
NRAO 425
NVSS J133108+303032
OHIO P 348
OP 348
PKS 1328+307
QSO B1328+30
QSO B1328+3045
QSO B1328+307
QSO J1331+3030
USNO-A2.0 1200-07103886
VCS1 J1331+3030
VRO 30.13.01
VSOP J1331+3030


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:31:08.28806077   30:30:32.9591581
or
202.78453358654   30.509155321694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools