Source 1013+596

Source information

Name: 1013+596

Other names
6C 101339+593928
7C 101339.79+593929.00
8C 1013+596
FIRST J101703.6+592428
IERS B1013+596
IVS B1013+596
NVSS J101703+592428
USNO-A2.0 1425-07471076


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:17:03.48695449   59:24:28.7066864
or
154.26452897704   59.407974079556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools