Source 1011+765

Source information

Name: 1011+765

Other names
6C 101130+763231
7C 101132.00+763211.00
NVSS J101608+761716


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:16:08.40717195   76:17:16.8209118
or
154.03502988312   76.288005808833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools