Source 1013-196

Source information

Name: 1013-196

Other names
IVS B1013-196
USNO-A2.0 0675-10896650
VCS4 J1015-1952


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:15:52.25261001   -19:52:26.5679802
or
153.96771920837   -19.874046661167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools