Source 1012+091

Source information

Name: 1012+091

Other names
FIRST J101448.9+085257
NVSS J101448+085258


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:14:48.91054808   08:52:58.1839368
or
153.70379395033   8.8828288713333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools